Dried cranberries: cups to grams

1 cup of dried cranberries = 121 grams (4.3 oz). 1 tablespoon = 7.6 g.

121 g4.3 oz

Type fractions like 1 1/2 or ¾.

Dried cranberries cups to grams chart

US cupsGramsOunces
⅛ cup15 g0.5 oz
¼ cup30 g1.1 oz
⅓ cup40 g1.4 oz
½ cup61 g2.1 oz
⅔ cup81 g2.8 oz
¾ cup91 g3.2 oz
1 cup121 g4.3 oz
1 ½ cups182 g6.4 oz
2 cups242 g8.5 oz
3 cups363 g13 oz
4 cups484 g17 oz

Tablespoons and teaspoons of dried cranberries

SpoonsGrams
1 teaspoon2.5 g
1 tablespoon7.6 g
2 tablespoons15 g
3 tablespoons23 g
4 tablespoons (¼ cup)30 g

Dried cranberries grams to cups chart

GramsUS cupsExact
25 g3 ½ tbsp0.21 cups
50 g⅓ cup + 1 tbsp0.41 cups
100 g¾ cup + 1 tbsp0.83 cups
125 g1 cup1.03 cups
150 g1 ¼ cups1.24 cups
200 g1 ⅔ cups1.65 cups
250 g2 cups + 1 tbsp2.07 cups
300 g2 ½ cups2.48 cups
400 g3 ¼ cups + 1 tbsp3.31 cups
500 g4 cups + 2 tbsp4.13 cups
1,000 g8 ¼ cups8.26 cups

How to measure dried cranberries

Separate any clumps of dried cranberries, then lightly fill the cup. They swap gram for gram with raisins in most bakes.

Weights are for US customary cups (236.6 ml), measured as described above. Measuring style changes weight a lot, so for baking, a digital scale gives the most reliable results.

Questions

How many grams are in a cup of dried cranberries?

1 US cup of dried cranberries weighs about 121 grams (4.3 ounces). A 250 ml metric cup holds about 128 grams.

How many cups is 100 grams of dried cranberries?

100 grams of dried cranberries is about ¾ cup + 1 tbsp (0.83 cups).

How many grams are in a tablespoon of dried cranberries?

1 tablespoon of dried cranberries weighs about 7.6 grams, and 1 teaspoon about 2.5 grams.

How much does half a cup of dried cranberries weigh?

½ cup of dried cranberries weighs about 61 grams (2.1 ounces).