Raspberries: cups to grams

1 cup of raspberries = 123 grams (4.3 oz). 1 tablespoon = 7.7 g.

123 g4.3 oz

Type fractions like 1 1/2 or ¾.

Raspberries cups to grams chart

US cupsGramsOunces
⅛ cup15 g0.5 oz
¼ cup31 g1.1 oz
⅓ cup41 g1.4 oz
½ cup62 g2.2 oz
⅔ cup82 g2.9 oz
¾ cup92 g3.3 oz
1 cup123 g4.3 oz
1 ½ cups185 g6.5 oz
2 cups246 g8.7 oz
3 cups369 g13 oz
4 cups492 g17 oz

Tablespoons and teaspoons of raspberries

SpoonsGrams
1 teaspoon2.6 g
1 tablespoon7.7 g
2 tablespoons15 g
3 tablespoons23 g
4 tablespoons (¼ cup)31 g

Raspberries grams to cups chart

GramsUS cupsExact
25 g3 ½ tbsp0.20 cups
50 g⅓ cup + 1 tbsp0.41 cups
100 g¾ cup + 1 tbsp0.81 cups
125 g1 cup1.02 cups
150 g1 ¼ cups1.22 cups
200 g1 ½ cups + 2 tbsp1.63 cups
250 g2 cups2.03 cups
300 g2 ¼ cups + 3 tbsp2.44 cups
400 g3 ¼ cups3.25 cups
500 g4 cups + 1 tbsp4.07 cups
1,000 g8 cups + 2 tbsp8.13 cups

How to measure raspberries

Raspberries are fragile and hollow, so they're light by the cup. Fill the cup gently without pressing to avoid crushing them.

Weights are for US customary cups (236.6 ml), measured as described above. Measuring style changes weight a lot, so for baking, a digital scale gives the most reliable results.

Questions

How many grams are in a cup of raspberries?

1 US cup of raspberries weighs about 123 grams (4.3 ounces). A 250 ml metric cup holds about 130 grams.

How many cups is 100 grams of raspberries?

100 grams of raspberries is about ¾ cup + 1 tbsp (0.81 cups).

How many grams are in a tablespoon of raspberries?

1 tablespoon of raspberries weighs about 7.7 grams, and 1 teaspoon about 2.6 grams.

How much does half a cup of raspberries weigh?

½ cup of raspberries weighs about 62 grams (2.2 ounces).